?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Sat, Jul. 17th, 2004, 01:36 am
If You Love Me...HELP

Or if you don't help anyway.

There's this amazing local band that I love called SOMERSET.

They are playing the Ernie Ball stage at Warped this year (If you live in MN check them!)

Anyway, there's the Ernie Ball Battle of the Bands, and I know how much it'd mean to them to win, so please be a pal and VOTE for them!!

http://battle.ernieball.com/bb8/bands_venue.php?venue_id=26

If you feel lame voting without even hearing them, check out thier website

www.somersetrock.com

or at pure volume

http://www.purevolume.com/somersetmn

Thank you all SO SO much!!

I REALIZE I posted this on Naptown, but I figured I'd reinforce it.

Sat, Jul. 17th, 2004 12:30 am (UTC)
kissxtoxkill

I LOVE YOU TWINNY!

Sat, Jul. 17th, 2004 10:55 pm (UTC)
kidviciousdonna

I LOVE YOU TOO SOOOO MUCH!

<3

Don't pay attention to haters Baby X, they're just jealous you are so much hotter and cooler than them

Sat, Jul. 17th, 2004 01:09 am (UTC)
katiemay13

ahhhhhhhhhhhh somerset rocks!!!! so beautiful too. and they played w/ my lovelies grace like gravity. oh so wonderful. yes vote vote vote. plus, if possible vote for yoshi and steves band for the zippo tour... misunderstood (from denver, co)

http://www.zippohottour.com/main.aspx

please. two asian boys will love you forever. yay... go supporting local bands :)

*muah* love you jill!

Sat, Jul. 17th, 2004 10:54 pm (UTC)
kidviciousdonna

I will baby doll, I didn't know they were on there! I'll make a post about that

Sat, Jul. 17th, 2004 05:16 am (UTC)
joyous

i votedddd.
but i had to make up a zip code, because the site did not appreciate my canadian one.
so i used 90210.
scandelousss

Sat, Jul. 17th, 2004 10:58 pm (UTC)
kidviciousdonna

you are way too cool

tori spelling would be proud

Sun, Jul. 18th, 2004 09:21 pm (UTC)
newfoundgirly63

haha OMG I was on Face The Jury and I was like "wow this guy is really hot" and I just wanted to give him a holla lol and so I IMed him and he is IN Somerset!!! Hahaha that's really funny. He thinks Tony Lovato is a Jackass hahahaha...sorry I find this really amusing.

coincedence? i think not! i have yet to hear more than a demo.

Sun, Jul. 18th, 2004 09:22 pm (UTC)
kidviciousdonna

yeah! matt is on FTJ, thats how i found out about them too sometime last year lol

Sun, Jul. 18th, 2004 09:32 pm (UTC)
newfoundgirly63

yeah he's so fooooine. i would almost go to the extent of saying "benjilicious" but i dont wanna push it lol. he is really nice and funny though! haha ftj rox. go there and search mestx69xgirl and rate her a 10 *wink*

hehe

Sun, Jul. 18th, 2004 09:33 pm (UTC)
kidviciousdonna

mwahaha ok